Painting with Jeepjeep and Neyney 🎨🐈

in #painting β€’ 2 months ago

Screenshot_20210823-205520_Canva.jpg

Today's activity is painting with Jeepjeep and Neyney. Well, I am not really a good painter but since the pandemic took over the whole thingy in our daily lives. I started painting again.

For others painting and being painter is a gift. A talent itself.But, for me it's just a matter of practice and a hobby maybe.I'm a trying hard copycat wanna be baya kaayo!πŸ˜„(tsar tsar charaughtay lang ang peg)

I blogged about this before on how it helps me calm and keeping me sane and relaxed during these time.

Screenshot_20210823-211411_Quick Grid.jpg

Screenshot_20210823-211552_Quick Grid.jpg

Jeepjeep and Neyney was busy checking paint brush and colours.They're just so much involved with everything. As always.

I received more acrylic colours paints and canvass on my birthday. So, Today! I decided to paint cats. Jeepjeep and Neyney's first birthday is coming soon.Maybe, I can give it to them on their birthday!😹So, I'm just trying to play with colours.I'm quite inspired to make a cat paint for them. (Charaught lang ang peg)

IMG-20210823-WA0009.jpeg

Aren't they cute? 😽

Screenshot_20210823-214815_Photos.jpg

And here comes the other paint. Totally inspired with some pinterest cat art.

20210823_124904.jpg

Meoooow
Xxxxx

Sort: Β 

I love your paintings, and your helpful kitties! 😊 They're so cute. And such good snoopervisors!
!LUV

Thank you @phoenixwren πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œuntitled.gif

<><

<><

LUV

Connect

Trade


@itsmiessyonpeakd, you've been given LUV from @phoenixwren.

Check the LUV in your H-E wallet. (2/3)

Kataented ba oi, mra mag tarantadong pinoy este talentadong pinoy. Ka cute sa drawing oi mura mag naay g.skuylahan.hahaha

Nyay! Tsar tsar ra gud! πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„untitled.gif

Aw pila ra gud poy char-char bsag d tnuod.hahaha

super cute @itsmiessyonpeakd , pa sali ako magpaint next time. 😁

So so so beerriiiii soon @gerel πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ pagdating mo dito soon . untitled.gif

untitled.gif
hahah, yan sobrang pagmamadali! haha

Bahahhaha. See you soon @gerel πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

Nyayyyyy! untitled.gif

Thanks @jongcl πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

This picture so awesome πŸ‘.
img_9555.jpg

Awwww, Thank you girl! 😽😽😽

hala oi kacute man iyo arts! when next session join ko oi, kung pwede lang mag uprage sa time, kulang ang 24hrs! haha

Anhi lang diri puhon sa balay. Yaw lang next week kay busy busyhan ang Auntie. And neyney is scheduled to be spayed ugma. It will be crazy days ahead with all the cat dramas. Lol 😁

Puhon nalang G! Pag di busy. Dala lang Canvas puhon. untitled.gif

Cool! Painting is a good exercise for the concentration and mindfulness!! And you do it great!! Haha!! I remember one time that my mom bought acrylic paints and canvas and tried to teach us (my siblings and me) to paint, but she couldn't! Hahaha! Whatever, was cool!

Thank you @luis.colina212

Meooooowww πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

You're a beauty artist, by the way!

Ugghhh you cats are 😍

Thanks 😽😽😽

ka cute jeep jeep and Ney Ney meow 😻

Hello Uncle @intoy.bugoy 😽😽😽untitled.gif

Heyaaah 😁😁

Sunod ba! Ikaw na akong e paint. Nyahahhaa. Pang Heart Evangelista na baya ni diri ang peg 🀣🀣🀣

Haha nude ba eteyyy? πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
Go jud ko awww hahaha charaught πŸ˜‚πŸ€£

Black & white lang! Nyahahhaha 🀣🀣🀣 Ayaw na nude kay bad na. Nyahhaa 🀣🀣🀣

Haha nude ang likod ba πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
Sige puhon 😁😁😊

Oh likod ra kay diko kabalo mo drawing sa nawong! Hahhhaa 🀣🀣🀣🀣 basin unsa palang akong ma drawing talon! Hahahaha 🀣🀣🀣🀣

Hahahaha ou ana sexy back langs! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

I'm sure jeepjeep and neyney loved it!❀

Yes, For sure πŸ™ˆπŸ˜»

Ka cute, makarelax gyud sya... nagtry gyud ko ug paint before ba nah murag isda raman gyud tawn ug tree ang tarung uy, haha

Hahha. Sigeha ra gud ug drawing drawing sis. Ma perrrrpekkk ra gyud na ang tree kadugayan. Hahahhaa..

Tinuod bitaw, murag mawala ang problema nga 5 ka balde sa shoulder afterwards. 😁😁😁

Ma focus man gud atung mind sa pagpaint liman ka lisud kaau i paint ug iring, ang ending murag bao, sa ka focus gud kuwang nalang magtulo ang laway

Hahaha.agree ko ana ba! Nyahahhaa 😹😹😹😹untitled.gif

Congratulations @itsmiessyonpeakd! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You distributed more than 10000 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 11000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

To support your work, I also upvoted your post!

Thank you for sharing this amazing post on HIVE!
  • Your content got selected by our fellow curator @stevenson7 & you just received a little thank you via an upvote from our non-profit curation initiative!

  • You will be featured in one of our recurring curation compilations and on our pinterest boards! Both are aiming to offer you a stage to widen your audience within and outside of the DIY scene of hive.

Join the official DIYHub community on HIVE and show us more of your amazing work and feel free to connect with us and other DIYers via our discord server: https://discord.gg/mY5uCfQ !

If you want to support our goal to motivate other DIY/art/music/homesteading/... creators just delegate to us and earn 100% of your curation rewards!

Stay creative & hive on!

Thanks @stevenson7 πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

@diyhub untitled.gif

Hola.
Me encantan tus gatos, soy amante de estos animales. Tus pinturas son muy divertidas, lo mΓ‘s lindo es como los gatos se acercan a ayudar y curiosear. Un abrazo desde Colombia.

Hi there.
I love your cats, I am a lover of these animals. Your paintings are very funny, the most beautiful thing is how the cats come to help and browse. A hug from Colombia.

This is cute 😍

image.png

Showed the picture to my daughters. They loved it too πŸ‘

I'm glad to hear. That, they liked it. Hope they will draw or paint sometime too. Have a great day and send my hello to your kids from me, Jeepjeep and Neyney πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

You should try it sometimes.

Pursue your singing talent. We never know what tomorrow will bring. Maybe in years from now. You will be Serbia's biggest singing talent. 🀩🀩🀩

Wow! You really have that good genes in you .

Hugs back from us @marysdairy πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œuntitled.gif