The crazy things I DID FOR MY PETS 😽

in #hivecats β€’ 2 months ago

Screenshot_20210826-221443_Quick Grid.jpg

I guess some of you knew that Jeepjeep and Neyney were rescued cats.

Few months ago, I decided to get a tattoo. And yes!It was a cat tattoo. I might be obsessed with my pets in such a crazy way But, yeah! I have them as my first tattoo. Coz why not?! πŸ™ˆAnd I think all the furparents there can relate.😹 (Pero ni ingon gyud akong Papa kung wa na tiguwang ayha na nuon nagpabadlong ug ayo lol πŸ˜‚inana man gyud siguro ang mga parents!πŸ™„)

Screenshot_20210825-151840_Canva.jpg

TadaaΓ aaa! (Me and my crew furever)!

Screenshot_20210825-154310_Canva.jpg

I saw this tattoo art via pinterest and it really suits for Jeep and Ney. If you guys wanted a tattoo. I can really recommend this tattoo shop. They're very professional and they will listened to your ideas and wants. Plus, the place was just cozy and cleaned.The staffs and the owner themselves were very accomodating and nice.

Screenshot_20210826-222211_Quick Grid.jpg

The second thing was buying some food and treats for them from my first earnings here on hive.

Well, they deserved all of these since I have been blogging, featuring them in my content that often. (Payback timeπŸ˜‚πŸ–πŸΌ Cats sa daw ayha atung self! Adulting na kintahay. Needs vs wants haha)

So, here's the happy CATS 😻

Screenshot_20210825-152009_Canva.jpg

20210817_100102.jpg

20210817_095828.jpg

To all those peps out there who genuinely upvoted and read our cat content and to such amazing cat community. A huge thank you to you all from us (Jeepjeep & Neyney)

20210701_114514.jpg

Meeeeeeoooow
Xxxxxx

Sort: Β 

A great tattoo! I also love your cats’s beds. 😸

@redheadpei Thank you for your kind words. Yes, It's cute. πŸ₯°

Tattoo, huh? I've been thinking pero akong ipatato ilaga lang,you know na.hahaha

Esi, dako dakog kitaa hive ky treat mag babies. hahaha

Nyahahhahaa! 😹😹😹😹 Tsar tsar ra gud! Bitaw..

Nyahahaa! Igo igo ra buhi buhi para sa mga iring. Di gyud treat. Murag obligasyon na gyud ni. Nyabahhaha! 😹😹😹😹

wetwew! idola annsavage.. plan pud ko pa tattoo dili ba lahams?

Medjo! Hehe 😹 Naka less lang ko kay naa me amigo suki niya taz friendly discount daw toa. 😁😁😁 Pa tatsss na!

Wow that's so cool! ❀

Awwww, Thank you @sheethalx πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

Your tattoo is so cute. I like it. πŸ‘β€οΈ

Hola.
Enserio como me gusta que compartas tiempo con tus gatos, es muy lindo el tatuaje que te hiciste para recordarlos siempre. Me alegro que hayas comprado unas golosinas para ellos. Un abrazo fuerte desde Colombia.

Hi there.
Seriously, as I like you to share time with your cats, the tattoo that you made to always remember them is very nice. I'm glad you bought some goodies for them. A big hug from Colombia.

😯😍😍😍 It is a perfect tattoo!! πŸ” I loved it! I think Jeep and Ney too! Haha! But sure they love so much the food than the tatto! Hahaha! 😻

Thanks Luis! πŸ˜½πŸ’œ

Hahahaa. Totally agree with that hahaha . Food is life! untitled.gif

Hahaha!! Definitely true!

Lovely little tatoo, I like it.
What a cute!! 3 of you β™₯️β™₯️β™₯️

Salamat @trangbaby 😽😽😽

Lucky cats! They look so comfortable and healthy!

They're beyond lucky @kaminchan .
And we are so lucky to have them around the house. Just so grateful! πŸ˜½πŸ™πŸΌ

Thank you @kaminchan πŸ’œuntitled.gif

Meoooooow
Xxxxx

Aww I will get a new tattoo btw hehehe not now but soon

Me too, haha! Ka addict ba! Lol. Asa ka nag pa tattoo? Okayish ra ang price memmmmzzz? untitled.gif

Hahaha sa friend sa akong ka workmate but I have to check with others kay if you noticed the one on my chest part its kinda faded.

Yay! πŸ€—
Your content has been boosted with Ecency Points, by @itsmiessyonpeakd.
Use Ecency daily to boost your growth on platform!

Support Ecency
Vote for Proposal
Delegate HP and earn more

Awwwww, thank you @ecency 😽

Congratulations @itsmiessyonpeakd! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s) :

You got more than 1500 replies.
Your next target is to reach 1750 replies.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

You're welcome @itsmiessyonpeakd 😊🌹

Jeepjeep and neyney will be with u forever πŸˆπŸˆπŸ‘§

Yes, they will πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

Thank you @rosmadirazali 😽😽😽😽

Awwww, Thank you for your sweet words @marysdairy πŸ’œπŸ’œπŸ’œ

Cheers to all the cat lovers in the world! Greetings to your brother,his girlfriend and to Zoi and Debiljko 😽😽😽untitled.gif