Walk around the MONTMARTRE Paris ~ highlights of day 3 - Part 1 in Paris, France ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

in Pinmapple โ€ข last year

Hi all ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป

With this post Iโ€™m joining in at the Wednesday Walk challenge and Make me Smile challenge. That are hosted by @tattoodjay and @elizacheng every week on Wednesday.

โ€ผ๏ธHave a look: Here in the Wednesday Walk Community if you want to join in! or at @tattoodjay โ€™s Post here: โ€œWednesday Walk along East Beachโ€œ
It tells you also the rules of joining in, at the end of his post ๐Ÿ˜

Of course you know by now I have been in Paris, France ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท Beginning of the month of July.
As I made over 1700 photos, some days more than 500 photos, I continue to only post some #highlights per day and when there are too manyโ€ฆ LIKE TODAYโ€ฆ it will be in 2 parts ๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿคฉ so today I show you PART 1 of the THIRD day. And it will take you to the famous district of: MONTMARTRE in PARIS FRANCE ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Todayโ€™s selection will be of 30 photos, where I take you further through some busy areas and off the beaten paths in Paris ๐Ÿ˜Ž in the 18th Arr. /District.

On Google maps we see this district mapped out:

My Photos are all taken with my iPhone on 3 July 2022
I will follow the time stamps on them. So it looks like you are walking along with me ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป Through the streets of this romantic city of Paris ๐Ÿ˜Š

The first day and second day you can find here if you missed it:
Walk around Paris ~ highlights of day 1 - Part 1 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Walk around Paris ~ highlights of day 1 - Part 2 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Walk around Paris ~ highlights of day 2 - Part 1 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Walk around Paris ~ highlights of day 2 - Part 2 ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท

Letโ€™s start our walk for todayโ€ฆ are you joining me?


Coming from off the beaten paths into the Montmartre district we see this side street.

We walked up some steps and look back to have this gorgeous view over Paris ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Not much further we reach this square were we see artists present their paintings and will paint you for some euros too ๐ŸŽจ


As you can see it is rather busy in this squareโ€ฆ I donโ€™t like business so we walk further to reach the side streets again ๐Ÿ˜‰

We pass by some cute little cafรฉโ€™s and restaurants ๐Ÿ˜Ž

This one stands out with itโ€™s old school lettering on the faรงades ๐Ÿคฉ

And beautiful images all framed up.

This area is known for itโ€™s artists that display their creativity everywhere. ๐ŸŽจ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Some more artworks on the walls of a restaurant. With beautiful red flowers ๐ŸŒบ

#alwaysaflower

As we walk further we reach much quieter streets. Yepโ€ฆ more to my liking. I think yours too ๐Ÿ˜Š

On one of the corners we see this cute pink restaurant, well known by travellers. One place most tourists take photographs from. So why notโ€ฆ I take a few for you ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ˜Ž it does look romantic.

We decided to walk into a side street to see whatโ€™s up there.

Cute cobble stones and more green.

We turn around at the top and walk further down. Past this pink cute little building again. ๐Ÿ˜Š

Next we pass by this sign. It tells us, in front of us we see the oldest vineyard of Paris.

Sadly it is closed for the public but I try to capture some photos through the gate and fence walking past it. ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Look how cute this area is. Can you imagine a vineyard in the middle of a large city like PARIS? Specialโ€ฆ for sure. ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿ‡

Do you see the vines?

We see also other plants and a plaque.

I can imagine walking through itโ€ฆ it is well kept as you can see ๐Ÿ˜Š

I take a close up for you to see some little grapes ๐Ÿ‡

At the bottom of the pole you can see them clearly.

Taking another side streetโ€ฆ now we see no tourists anymore. Just a wanderer here and there ๐Ÿ˜Ž

I love how green this area is. Even if it is a large city. It is so pretty.

This orange building pops out on the corner.

Itโ€™s famous for itโ€™s cabaret showsโ€ฆ and has been holding them a very long time.

On this corner we look up and see the vineyard again.

Walking through cute streets some buildings stand out.

The next one is pretty cute ๐Ÿฅฐ

I surely wouldnโ€™t mind living there hehehe ๐Ÿคญ

Next we look down some steps you find every where in the Montmartre ๐Ÿค“

And walking further, this building captures usโ€ฆ in the distance, with itโ€™s lines running down the faรงade and the green ivy climbing up. ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Here we say good bye ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป Now and go our own ways again ๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ˜ until we meet again for part 2 of this day 3 in Paris.

Hope you enjoyed going along with me on this first partโ€ฆ I enjoyed for sure our time together ๐Ÿ˜Š thanks!

And thatโ€™s all for today! Stay tuned for more Paris related content ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜and join me next time for more #adventures, #stories and #photographs ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป Even some #artworks once in a while will come by ๐ŸŽจ
Thank you so much for looking, and reading. And if you liked my post, an upvote or re-blog is always welcome ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป
Any questions or comments, let me know. Always happy to help.
Have a great Wednesday all ๐Ÿ˜Ž
Grtz Jackie

silver_divider_black.png

The divider is Created by SilverFish / @ mondoshawan

Unless stated otherwise: All art and photos used in my posts are taken, created and owned by me. If you wish to use any of my photographs, please contact me first. As I have used some commercially myself. We donโ€™t want that you or somebody else gets into trouble ๐Ÿ˜‰ So please donโ€™t use them without my consent.

๐Ÿ–ผ My PRINTSHOP: for the purchase of all kind of prints in many sizes from my Artworks ๐ŸŽจ and Photography ๐Ÿ“ธ Which come on different objects too. Have a look in My Prints Shop!

!pinmapple 48.88671 lat 2.34009 long Walk around the MONTMARTRE Paris ~ highlights of day 3 - Part 1 in Paris, France ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท d3scr

Sort: ย 


The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the people( @dimascastillo90 ) sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

Thank you so much @dimascastillo90 for sharing my post on Twitter ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š much appreciated!

Wonderful photos of Paris life and culture! I've only ever been to France once on a week lasting Holiday "School Trip" (many years ago) perhaps too many years LOL

I must visit again one day as an adult, there is so much to see (especially Paris).

Thank you so much @fun.farms ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š thatโ€™s exactly what happened with me. This was my first visit as an adult to Paris. Before it was on a school trip too, many many many moons ago hehehe ๐Ÿคญ and before that. Wellโ€ฆ actually I was born in France and lived there with my parents until I was 2 years. Than we moved out of France. But at that ageโ€ฆ I donโ€™t know anything about it. Except from photos.

Yea, try to visit it one day, Paris is such a beautiful city and so much to see. ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Two major things that I remember of my trip to Paris....

  1. Visiting Nepoleon's Tomb , where you have to lean over the barrier high above to look down (A very clever forced "bow" in respect). That has always fascinated me ๐Ÿ˜„

  2. Purchasing a "flick knife" in a local Paris shop. Totally illegal in the UK at that time. A very stupid thing to bring back through Customs. However, at 14 years old you do very stupid scary things !LOL

Thatโ€™s cool you do remember that from your visit long ago.

The bow is indeed very clever and one thought about that.

And taking a flick knife through customs hahaha ๐Ÿคฃ yep not the wisest move, but what do we know at that age.

I have a story like that. Not that many years ago, when I just moved to Spain in 2015. I had to go to the tax office. Here in Spain those kind of buildings are heavily guarded. With armed security. So I came byโ€ฆ walking in with paperwork and my purse ๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿป
And the purse had to go through such a security scannerโ€ฆ and all bells went off.
I had a knife in there too for security of myself hahaha. I forgot about totallyโ€ฆ !LOL
So I could leave it with the guards until after the visit. (Me trying to understand them as my Spanish was not that well at that time yetโ€ฆ) it was such an experience you wonโ€™t forget soon. Especially in a strange country.

Have a wonderful evening ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š

I went to the doctors to see him about my memory loss.
But I forgot to mention it to him.

Credit: reddit
@fun.farms, I sent you an $LOLZ on behalf of @littlebee4

Are You Ready for some $FUN? Learn about LOLZ's new FUN tribe!
(1/4)

What do you call it when a chickpea kills someone?
Hummus-cide

Credit: reddit
@littlebee4, I sent you an $LOLZ on behalf of @fun.farms

Use the !LOL or !LOLZ command to share a joke and an $LOLZ
(1/6)

La belle Montmartre. I love it there and I am well overdue a visit :-)

It is such a beautiful placeโ€ฆ so special. Sounds like you do need to visit again @nicklewis ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š
Happy you came along with me. Have a great evening ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Hello dear and beautiful friend @littlebee4 Hope you are very well! MONTMARTRE is really beautiful ๐Ÿ˜ I love its stone streets and the vegetation of the houses and buildings. Lots of art, paintings, decorations and gastronomy. it's like romantic, right? ๐Ÿคญ I would love to be able to visit it someday.

By the way... More than 500 photos in one day? You are my idol ๐Ÿ˜…

Thank you for sharing this beautiful place, my dear. Sending you lots of kisses and hugssss ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿค—๐Ÿ˜˜

!discovery 35
!PIZZA

Hello dear friend @dimascastillo90 ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป Good to see you. Iโ€™m well thank you, hope you are too.
It is such a stunning place, and the amount of StreetArt there is stunning. Will share them in separate StreetArt posts ๐Ÿ˜‰ it is truly such a romantic city. All the cute houses and streets. I hope you can visit it one day ๐Ÿคž๐Ÿป๐Ÿ€ crossing my fingers.

Hahaha ๐Ÿคฃ!LOL yepโ€ฆ the amount of photos I take sometimes hahaha ๐Ÿคฃ I see toooo muchโ€ฆ THANKS!

So happy you came along with me and saw what I saw this day.
Sending you lots of kisses and huggsss ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿฅฐ

Have a wonderful day today ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿปโ˜€๏ธ
!PIZZA

๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜ so beautiful post and place dear ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—

Thank you kindly @dimascastillo90 ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿค—๐Ÿฅฐ๐ŸŒบ

ย last yearย ย 

untitled.gif

Wow, how beautiful this walk is. No joke, one street close o the museum which I showed today, we have 1 little street, looks like this cute sreet of your post a bit. But of course, its only one little street. Paris can be sooooooooooooo beautiful. Thanks for sharing this super marvelous photos with us. Have a great day my friend. sending you Hive Hugs :)

Thanks a lot, it was such a great walk.
Oh thatโ€™s cool to hearโ€ฆ a street similar to the one in my post. You can say your walking in Paris than ๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿค“ and fool others hehehe ๐Ÿคญ
Thank you so much, happy to share and I enjoyed it that you came along dear @akida ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿค—๐Ÿฅฐ
Paris is soooo beautifulโ€ฆ
Have a great evening too ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค— hive huggssss back

Ahh... when I was 21, I was at Montmartre! We visited the Basilica of the Sacrรฉ-Cล“ur .
Lots of artists gather there!!!
A big hug, @littlebee4 !
!LADY ๐Ÿ˜๐ŸŒบ๐Ÿค™

Thatโ€™s great you went there @silversaver888 ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Ž
It is such a beautiful area. I visited the basilica too, from the outside. That will be part 2 for another day.
Yep, we saw many artists there. And the viewsโ€ฆ stunning.
Thank you so much ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿค— Bigg hugg

!LUV ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿฅฐ๐ŸŒบ๐Ÿค™๐Ÿป

View or trade LOH tokens.


@silversaver888, you successfully shared 0.1000 LOH with @littlebee4 and you earned 0.1000 LOH as tips. (11/30 calls)

Use !LADY command to share LOH! More details available in this post.

I love that neighborhood in Paris. It's one of my favorites. Its a beautiful neighborhood with a very unique vibe about it. You captured it well.

Cool you been there.
It is one of the most special neighbourhoods in Paris in my opinion ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜‰ itโ€™s so cuteโ€ฆ and the small streets and all the art you can discover there. Just wow.
Thanks a lot, have a great day and evening further ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š

Awesome photos and such a beautiful place it felt like I was walking there with you

Thanks for joining the Wednesday Walk :)

Thank you so much @tattoodjay ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š nice you joined me.

Happy to join in ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿคฉ

Montmarte is a great area of the city - I love the artisticy side of it all. Your pictures capture it great and bring back some lovely memories !!!
!LUV

It is indeed such a great area. We loved walking there and discovering all the art everywhere. And the cute little cafรฉs.
Thatโ€™s nice to hear good memories came back @hoosie ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š
Have a great Thursday!
!LUV

Wow! What a place with a stunning richness of colors and diversity of motifs!.... And all masterfully photographed as you usually do!.... Beautiful post, delightful to see!.... Thanks for sharing @littlebee4 friend!!!

!PIZZA

Thank you so much for your kind words my friend @jlinaresp ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š
It is such a beautiful neighbourhood. Iโ€™m happy I could show it to you in this post.
Have a wonderful evening and a great Thursday ๐Ÿ˜Žโ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ

!PIZZA

Oh I'm sooooo soooo sooooooo JEALOUS!!!

That was such a truly beautiful little walk and I'm going to bookmark it so I can walk it again (while I'm at work..lol...)to brighten my day up like you always do @littlebee4

Aaawwww thank you sooooo much dear friend ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š thatโ€™s lovely to hear.
Yes, do thatโ€ฆ and walk it again when needed at work. Happy I could share this with you @chocolatescorpi ๐Ÿค—๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿฅฐ
Have an awesome weekend!

Hi, @littlebee4! It seems we share the preference for the more quiet places...lol!

You've captured some beautiful scenes here right in the middle of the city!

Talking about "in the middle of the city"...that vineyard is amazing in the middle of the city... As you have said, who would expect to see a vineyard there?

Thank you for sharing this amazing walk with us!

Thatโ€™s great, more similarities ๐Ÿ˜‰ yepโ€ฆ I always avoid crowds, not my thing and never was.
Thank you so much, itโ€™s such a beautiful area.
I knowโ€ฆ a vineyard right in the middle. It was soooo cool ๐Ÿ˜Ž to find.

You are welcome, happy you joined me on this walk through Paris ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š
Enjoy your afternoon @jacoalberts

๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿ˜‰๐Ÿ‘

Oh, wow!! What a charming post. Lovely photos and ambience! I wouldn't mind either living in Montmartre ๐Ÿ’™

Thank you so much @mipiano ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š it is such a stunning and cute area.
Letโ€™s be neighbours there than hehehe ๐Ÿคญ
!LOL

Have a good eveningโ€ฆ night night ๐Ÿ˜ด๐Ÿ˜ด
Iโ€™m late today and trying to catch up. Itโ€™s so busy lately ๐Ÿ˜‰ but all good.

Oh yes, let's be neighbours there :D
Like having an extra house there, we would go just on vacations so we spend the time while not working - time for chatting, walking together and doing nothing just enjoying :))
Good, plan it would be, right?
You are extra fast compared to me, I have comments to respond to from my Saturday post ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€

Oh I like the sounds of thatโ€ฆ yes, during vacation time so we can do what we want. Walk and chat and drink lovely cappuccinos and eat croissants ๐Ÿฅ hehehe ๐Ÿคญ enjoying it all.
It sounds like a good plan. ๐Ÿ˜
Aawww I do my best. My engagement will go down fast the next 3 weeks, with the move getting closer and closer. We are getting boxes down now, closing the ones up we opened and put back what we got out.
Writing the lists again that is needed for transportโ€ฆ
We are viewing houses remote via video call. We saw such a beautiful house yesterday. We applied to it and are selected with 2 other couples. Today the owners would chose who they want to rent it too.
We sooo hope it will be us. The house would be perfect. In a stunning location ๐Ÿคฉ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Ž letโ€™s ๐Ÿคž๐Ÿป๐Ÿคž๐Ÿป๐Ÿ€๐Ÿ€ so when we land and drive up after Christmasโ€ฆ we can move into a house.

You will catch up too @mipiano bit by bit ๐Ÿ˜Ž
Have a wonderful Thursday!

I am so enthralled by this post that I am at a loss for words to express my incredible impressions. "A Moveable Feast" (as Hemingway wrote). Everything looks so picturesque! I dream of visiting Paris someday. Thanks for sharing @littlebee4!

Aaawwww thank you sooo much @ganya.grak ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š thatโ€™s wonderful to hear.
It is such a special placeโ€ฆ so beautiful in every way. And the people there so friendly and warm. We loved our short time there very much. Hope you can someday my friend ๐Ÿ€
Happy to share this walk with you, thank you for coming along with me.

!LADY ๐Ÿฅฐ๐ŸŒบ

View or trade LOH tokens.


@littlebee4, you successfully shared 0.1000 LOH with @ganya.grak and you earned 0.1000 LOH as tips. (2/3 calls)

Use !LADY command to share LOH! More details available in this post.

Thank you!

I'm glad to hear that you had a great time at this wonderful place, dear @littlebee4.
Thank you for the LOH! ๐Ÿฅฐ
Have a nice day!

Thanks a lot @ganya.grak ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป You are welcome.
Have a nice day too.

Wow! I'm glad I caught this part of your lovely trip. I must say I need to catch up with the rest :) Montmartre is such a beautiful place. Thank you for the tour. An advance happy weekend...


Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @iamraincrystal - Moderator/Alive Video Master
_
This post has been curated by the Alive And Thriving Team, we curate good content in the We Are Alive Tribe that is on topic for #aliveandthriving, and it's included in our daily curation report on @aliveandthriving, plus @youarealive is following our Curation Trail.

Thank you so much @iamraincrystal ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š great you joined me on this part ๐Ÿ˜Ž
It is so beautiful in Paris. Such a friendly people. Loved our time there.
Have a wonderful weekend too โ˜€๏ธ๐ŸŒบ

Happy Thursday Jackie! ๐Ÿ˜ ๐Ÿ™ ๐Ÿ’š โœจ ๐Ÿค™



Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @tydynrain - Comment Moderator

Happy Thursday Tydyn ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜โ˜€๏ธ

Mine is just starting. I hope that yours has been a lovely one! ๐Ÿ˜ ๐Ÿ™ ๐Ÿ’š โœจ ๐Ÿค™



Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @tydynrain - Comment Moderator

So far yes, it was amazing. Got some good news what will help with our country move ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜ so Iโ€™m happy with today. Now almost dinner timeโ€ฆ and relax after ๐Ÿ˜‰
Enjoy it well your day ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿปโ˜€๏ธ

That's really wonderful to hear @littlebee4! Yay! Have an equally sweet night! ๐Ÿ˜ ๐Ÿ™ ๐Ÿ’š โœจ ๐Ÿค™



Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @tydynrain - Comment Moderator

Thanks ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

Thank you ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

Thanks ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿป

That's neat, that little vinyard in the city!! I went to Paris when I was 7 years old. I remember cobbled streets and a pigeon at the top of the Eifel Tower, but not much else.

Thanks @corvidae ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป Thatโ€™s great to hear you went at such a young age. And you still recall something after so long. Thanks for joining me on this walk.
Have a wonderful Thursday โ˜€๏ธ๐ŸŒบ

Great walk. I've been to this square, it is very nice. ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Ž

Thanks Steve, cool you have been there. It is cuteโ€ฆ and always buzzling ๐Ÿ˜‰
Have a great evening ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Ž

Wow, I have been in Paris only once in my life (and very shortly since it was for work ๐Ÿ˜), but I plan to go gain soon. so I am taking notes from your posts of the places to visit ๐Ÿ˜Š.
Have a great day

Paris is just stunning @aurzeq ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š we went mostly off the beaten path as we wanted to avoid the business. And we succeeded well. Even if you go to the big attractions like the Eiffel Tower. You only have to pop into a side street and walk further. You wonโ€™t be surrounded by tourists further. So you can chose when you want business and when not. And the side streets, the cafรฉs there. Are just great with so many friendly locals.
Thatโ€™s wonderful to hear. I wish you already lots of fun ๐Ÿคฉ happy exploring Paris. ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿปโ˜€๏ธ
Happy Thursday!

Thanks ๐Ÿ˜Š. Luckily I also have many friends who live there so I am sure that they will make me discover the "real" Paris and not the touristic one
Have a nice week

You are welcome @aurzeq ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป Thatโ€™s cool, and will help for sure!
Thank you so much.
Have a wonderful new week too โ˜€๏ธ

Wow what a wonderful place thanks for sharing my friend
@littlebee4
!ALIVE
!CTP
!BBH

Thanks a lot Ben ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š happy to share.

Have an awesome evening and weekend!

!PIZZA

You are welcome stay safe and well
!ALIVE
!CTP
!BBH

Thank you Ben ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š you too!

!ALIVE

@littlebee4! Your Content Is Awesome so I just sent 1 $BBH (Bitcoin Backed Hive) to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (7/20)

Thank you so much ๐Ÿ˜Š

@littlebee4! Your Content Is Awesome so I just sent 1 $BBH (Bitcoin Backed Hive) to your account on behalf of @benthomaswwd. (7/20)

Thank you kindly ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š

๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿพ

Thank you so much @vincentmfotos ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Ž

Congratulations, your post has been added to Pinmapple! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ

Did you know you have your own profile map?
And every post has their own map too!

Want to have your post on the map too?

  • Go to Pinmapple
  • Click the get code button
  • Click on the map where your post should be (zoom in if needed)
  • Copy and paste the generated code in your post (Hive only)
  • Congrats, your post is now on the map!

Thank you so much @pinmapple ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š much appreciated!
Have a great Wednesday โ˜€๏ธ๐ŸŒบ


This post was shared and voted inside the discord by the curators team of discovery-it
Join our community! hive-193212
Discovery-it is also a Witness, vote for us here
Delegate to us for passive income. Check our 80% fee-back Program

Thanks so much @discovery-it team ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š much appreciated!

Hiya, @ybanezkim26 here, just swinging by to let you know that this post made it into our Top 3 in Daily Travel Digest #1715.

Your post has been manually curated by the @pinmapple team. If you like what we're doing, please drop by to check out all the rest of today's great posts and consider supporting other authors like yourself and us so we can keep the project going!

Become part of our travel community:

Yay ๐Ÿ˜ ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿฅณ thatโ€™s great news to wake up to. Thank you so much @ybanezkim26 ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Ž much appreciated!
Have an awesome weekend โ˜€๏ธ

ย last yearย ย Reveal Comment

Thank you kindly @lsdmercyy ๐Ÿ‘‹๐Ÿป๐Ÿ˜Š

ย last yearย (edited)ย Reveal Comment