SPK Network - Snapshot in 13 hours!

in SPK Network4 months ago

spksnap.png

Hello everyone!

This is just a quick post to share the countdown. The Snapshot will be in about 13 hours. You can check the live countdown here: https://spk.network/

image.png

https://spk.network/


  • Check the AMA here.


About the SPK Network:

The SPK Network is a decentralized Web 3.0 protocol that rewards value creators and infrastructure providers appropriately and autonomously by distributing reward tokens in such a way that every user, creator, and platform, will be able to earn rewards on a level playing field.

image.png

Sort:  

Picsart_22-01-07_13-40-04-719.jpg
Hugs
Hivelander The Mannequin

Did I just miss that airdrop?

Nope. They did the snapshot. Claiming will be available soon.
Let's wait and see how many tokens/NFTs ;-)

Got it. I just saw a countdown and it triggered panic 😂😅

18 days later still no claim, doesn't constitute as soon lol

@atma.love 100% airdrop. I thought it was yesterday. If you have hive to send in the wallet NOW - do it

i think snapshot was.around.0800 UTC today. My Hive bags (and now SPK and the other one :-) are very full :-)

!PGM !PIZZA !LUV

Looks too complicated and time consuming for.me.right.now, already invested in perhaps 70 different coins. i need to consolidate. And focus more on #Matrix8 - with bonus of farming $KLU's which will likely give me.many millions for physical community project investments.

!PGM !PIZZA !LUV

Sent 0.1 PGM tokens to @atma.love, @germangenius

remaining commands 7

Buy and stake 10 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM per day,
100 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM three times per day
500 to send and receive 0.1 PGM five times per day
1000 to send and receive 0.1 PGM ten times per day

image.png
Discord image.png

@atma.love! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @germangenius. (7/10)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

Sent 0.1 PGM tokens to @atma.love, @germangenius

remaining commands 8

Buy and stake 10 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM per day,
100 PGM token to send 0.1 PGM three times per day
500 to send and receive 0.1 PGM five times per day
1000 to send and receive 0.1 PGM ten times per day

image.png
Discord image.png

Yup. I definitely peed a little...

i thought it was supposed to be 8am GMT 6th jan. jesus christ i thought it already happened.

Nice one team... really waiting to be part of it and tnx for the information

Amazing!
Is it nessercary which hive token you have in your Wallet?
Hive HivePower HBD?
THX

we are at the start

We're set for it. I already planned to make a reminder post 12hours before it because many missed the Twitter announcement and it wasn't posted along with the last AMA.

May be I should still give the 12hour to time post with the Twitter link attached.

I am really curious about how this ecosystem will evolve.

We are now prepared for the snapshot. Thank you for all the effort. Kudos to all Hive community who also own the 3speak!

Wow!thanks for the countdown



The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the person sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

Highly anticipating this. Thanks for AMA, explains all I have been wanting to know. Great day it's going to be

How do you claim the airdrop and how will we be able to use those tokens?

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

I have the same question

you can claim on Feb 1st

Congratulations @spknetwork! You have completed the following achievement on the Hive blockchain and have been rewarded with new badge(s):

You received more than 6000 upvotes.
Your next target is to reach 7000 upvotes.

You can view your badges on your board and compare yourself to others in the Ranking
If you no longer want to receive notifications, reply to this comment with the word STOP

Check out the last post from @hivebuzz:

Hive Power Up Month - Feedback from day 3
Happy New Year - Feedback from the first Hive Power Up Day of 2022
Support the HiveBuzz project. Vote for our proposal!

I just sold some HIVE today and put it in Manor Farm as I thought the snapshot was yesterday. That did cost me some money now.

Is there going to be a new website to post content to? or claim airdrop from?

Yup, no clue how to claim the airdrop as well.

13 hours already passed why snapshot still counting down with 2+ hours remaining.

PIZZA! PIZZA!

PIZZA Holders sent $PIZZA tips in this post's comments:
@atma.love(4/10) tipped @germangenius (x2)

Join us in Discord!

Ironic how the snapshot marked the end of the Bull run. RIP.

Do we need to hold our hive balance after the snapshot to be available for the airdrop? Or once the snapshot is done, we can move them out? Thanks!

I think you guys are taking IPFS and Hive to the next level. I think the fact that you can store of and on chain as a choice and the scalability factors are truly powerful. It's like the next level. Been thinking of running a validator node for ages.. Now I finally have something I want to really run a node for.

what's going on with this? its been like 18 days and we haven't heard a peep. airdrops don't usually take this long.....starting to feel like it was an attempt to pump hive :( i sure hope not as i was excited for the projects that were being promoted.

How’s everyone doing? 5…4…3…2…1… Lift off for SPK in 1hr 31min 15seconds! 🚀